Jojoba Oil (Active ingredient)

Jojoba Oil
The Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of jojoba. It possesses the consistency of a liquid wax the composition of which is very close to the human sebum, what confers it equilizers virtues particularly interesting in the cosmetic industry. The jojoba oil strengthens the hydrolipidic film and helps to regulate the sebum. Thus it hydrates the dry skins and rebalances the oily skins. Also, we can use it in capillary mask both for the dry and breakable hair as for oily hair. The peoples of Central America would also use the jojoba oil to protect itself from the sun rays.
1-16 of 16 correspond to Jojoba Oil
Sort by: 

New products

  • Raspberry Ketones, 90 capsules Solaray
    DESTOCK 
    -10% Raspberry Ketones
    31.90€-10%-10%28.71€
  • Thé vert Genmaicha, 100 g Thés de la Pagode
    DESTOCK BIO
    -30% Thé vert Genmaicha
    11.55€-30%-30%8.08€
  • Huile végétale de grenade bio, 10 ml Bioflore
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Huile végétale de grenade bio
    6.80€-10%-10%6.12€
  • Harpago Vital, 60 tablets VIT'ALL+
    DESTOCK 
    -10% Harpago Vital
    30.90€-10%-10%27.81€
  •