Moni oil

Moni oil
The Monoi is a traditional beauty product of the islands of French Polynesia which is obtained by maceration of flowers of Tiara in refined copra oil. The “Monoi of Tahiti” profits from a designation of origin. Being a natural product, it can be Ecocert but there does not exist “organic” Monoi of Tahiti because of the manufacturing process of the refined copra oil. The Monoi is ideal out of oil of massage to nourish the skin and the hair (for example after an exposure to the sun) but it does not protect from the ultraviolet rays.

1-4 of 4 correspond to Moni oil

Sort by: 
New products
  • DESTOCK BIO
    -30% Baies de Goji - DLU 01/01/2020
    7.49€-30%
    -30%5.24
  • NEW 
    DepurFoie PROMOPACK (-50% sur la 2ème boite)
    20.25
  • DESTOCK BIO
    -30% Fleurs d'épices - Barbecue Louisiane - DLU 10/01/2020
    4.95€-30%
    -30%3.46
  • NEW BIO
    Pastilles Ginjer - Menthe
    4.76
  •  

    Félicitations et bienvenue sur le site Aroma-zen,
    nous vous confirmons votre inscription à nos bulletins d'information
    et l’envoi par mail de votre chèque-cadeau d’accueil de 5 €.

    Découvrez dès maintenant votre site créateur de bien-être.

    Fermer la fenêtre