Dead sea (Active ingredient)

Dead sea
The Dead Sea is actually a salt lake located between Israel, Jordan and Palestine. It is characterized by the extreme salinity of its water (around 27% against 2 to 4% for "normal" seawater). Only certain microscopic organisms are able to live there, hence its name of 'dead' sea. The Dead Sea is renowned for its thermal virtues due to its exceptional richness in minerals (sodium, potassium, calcium ...). Water, salt and mud from the Dead Sea are used in particular to treat many skin conditions (psoriasis, eczema, dandruff, etc.). Dead Sea salt is revitalizing and regenerating. Dead Sea mud cleanses deeply and has a detoxifying effect.
There are currently no products available in this list..

New products

  • SERUM HYDRATANT ANTI-IMPERFECTIONS, 30 ml Bioflore
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% SERUM HYDRATANT ANTI-IMPERFECTIONS
    14.90€-10%-10%13.41€
  • Spearmint - aerial part, 10 ml Pranarôm
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Spearmint - aerial part
    11.60€-10%-10%10.44€
  • Family Shampoo, 250 ml Lavera
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Family Shampoo
    7.90€-10%-10%7.11€
  • Calendula oil (oily macerate), 100 ml Bioflore
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Calendula oil (oily macerate)
    13.40€-10%-10%12.06€
  •