Babassu (Active ingredient)

Babassu
The Babassu is a palm tree of Amazonia whose nuts are used to produce oil. The oil of Babassu is traditionally used by the Indians of America, as well in the food field as for the skincare. The oil of Babassu is also called “butter” of Babassu because it is presented in solid form to room temperature, but melt quickly in contact with the body. Its consistency and its properties are close to those of the coconut oil. The oil of Babassu contains fatty-acids and phytosterols. It hydrates, protects and prevents the ageing of the skin.
There are currently no products available in this list..

New products

  • Mud / Gale de boue - Crème - Chevaux, 250 ml Vital Herbs
    DESTOCK 
    -30% Mud/Gale de boue - Crème - Chevaux
    23.50€-30%-30%16.45€
  • Organic Silicon Articular, 1 L Aquasilice
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Organic Silicon Articular
    37.90€-10%-10%34.11€
  • Oil of hazelnut, 50 ml Pranarôm
    DESTOCK BIO
    -10% Oil of hazelnut
    10.20€-10%-10%9.18€
  • Algues Marines - Plantes - Chevaux, 2 kg Vital Herbs
    DESTOCK 
    -10% Algues Marines - Plantes - Chevaux
    23.50€-10%-10%21.15€
  •